Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Purdue 2012-13 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
T. Johnson13.54.72.92.00.20.532.13212646
A. Hammons10.66.00.61.62.00.323.13013346
R. Johnson10.33.44.12.60.11.031.2277947
D. Byrd10.14.12.71.70.20.930.8228539
R. Davis5.73.90.91.20.20.518.9219437
A. Johnson4.92.91.21.00.00.218.0148935
D. Hale3.82.80.30.60.30.314.51510129
S. Marcius3.32.50.20.60.50.49.3137135
J. Simpson2.62.30.20.50.60.37.665225
J. Lawson2.22.20.30.40.60.411.01011223
T. Carroll1.81.60.20.20.40.28.3106331
D. Anthrop1.01.30.80.60.00.69.146424
N. Beshears0.30.50.00.40.10.02.73208
S. Toyra0.20.40.10.00.00.02.72217
J. McKeeman0.00.00.00.00.00.01.00003

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
T. Johnson171-425 40.2%37-107 34.6%66-106 62.3%42-1544.744513.5
A. Hammons140-283 49.5%0-0 -79-116 68.1%82-2046.035910.6
R. Johnson130-338 38.5%6-36 16.7%84-141 59.6%29-1173.435010.3
D. Byrd107-282 37.9%79-218 36.2%50-61 82.0%23-1404.134310.1
R. Davis66-137 48.2%10-33 30.3%53-80 66.3%38-1323.91955.7
A. Johnson64-177 36.2%9-43 20.9%31-44 70.5%18-972.91684.9
D. Hale52-120 43.3%1-1 100.0%17-31 54.8%36-902.81223.8
S. Marcius38-72 52.8%0-0 -20-33 60.6%31-722.5963.3
J. Simpson11-27 40.7%0-3 0.0%4-8 50.0%9-232.3262.6
J. Lawson25-47 53.2%0-1 0.0%12-16 75.0%24-622.2622.2
T. Carroll25-40 62.5%0-0 -11-15 73.3%28-521.6611.8
D. Anthrop8-15 53.3%2-7 28.6%2-4 50.0%9-271.3201.0
N. Beshears1-4 25.0%1-3 33.3%0-0 -1-50.530.3
S. Toyra0-1 0.0%0-1 0.0%2-5 40.0%2-40.420.2
J. McKeeman0-0 -0-0 -0-0 -0-00.000.0

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
T. Johnson33106068-095-66 (1.4:1)617
A. Hammons3478669-121-55 (0.4:1)6711
R. Johnson34106079-2139-90 (1.5:1)533
D. Byrd34104776-392-58 (1.6:1)829
R. Davis3464463-230-42 (0.7:1)618
A. Johnson3461358-140-35 (1.1:1)18
D. Hale3246342-09-18 (0.5:1)108
S. Marcius2926934-15-18 (0.3:1)1513
J. Simpson10769-02-5 (0.4:1)63
J. Lawson2830842-09-12 (0.8:1)1610
T. Carroll3327546-08-5 (1.6:1)125
D. Anthrop2119118-017-13 (1.3:1)013
N. Beshears10272-00-4 (0.0:1)10
S. Toyra11301-01-0 (-)00
J. McKeeman110-00-0 (-)00



Purdue NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos GoldandBlack.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.