Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
The Citadel 2015-16 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
D. Henry16.54.51.61.50.01.326.13010437
Q. Marshall12.53.72.12.60.31.526.4269643
W. Sledge10.22.42.81.90.20.928.0209734
B. White9.84.10.61.40.50.818.21913438
P. Boutte9.33.85.92.60.11.825.618101140
Q. Williams9.31.51.01.40.00.917.4325332
Z. Najdawi7.24.00.21.31.70.818.72210234
C. Schroeder6.12.40.60.30.10.210.1156328
M. Frierson3.80.60.90.30.00.58.6183622
T. Broom3.01.21.61.10.00.69.884919
G. Mullis3.04.00.01.01.00.011.034011
T. Koopman2.11.60.10.40.50.16.987131
B. Duncan1.31.80.10.10.00.36.167212
Q. Newton0.30.50.20.30.20.03.22217
T. Olds0.01.50.51.00.00.04.50319

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
D. Henry98-229 42.8%30-96 31.3%103-123 83.7%20-894.532916.5
Q. Marshall94-202 46.5%36-102 35.3%26-39 66.7%20-743.725012.5
W. Sledge66-152 43.4%45-112 40.2%26-34 76.5%11-482.420310.2
B. White67-142 47.2%14-50 28.0%48-61 78.7%25-824.11969.8
P. Boutte65-144 45.1%11-48 22.9%44-69 63.8%22-763.81859.3
Q. Williams66-165 40.0%46-122 37.7%7-10 70.0%10-301.51859.3
Z. Najdawi55-107 51.4%4-13 30.8%29-36 80.6%31-804.01437.2
C. Schroeder40-105 38.1%23-78 29.5%7-11 63.6%15-442.41106.1
M. Frierson24-62 38.7%21-57 36.8%3-4 75.0%6-120.6723.8
T. Broom20-41 48.8%6-17 35.3%14-25 56.0%13-231.2603.0
G. Mullis1-2 50.0%1-1 100.0%0-0 -0-44.033.0
T. Koopman17-29 58.6%0-0 -5-8 62.5%10-311.6392.1
B. Duncan7-10 70.0%0-1 0.0%6-11 54.5%6-271.8201.3
Q. Newton1-10 10.0%0-8 0.0%1-2 50.0%3-60.530.3
T. Olds0-6 0.0%0-1 0.0%0-0 -0-31.500.0

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
D. Henry2052239-031-29 (1.1:1)025
Q. Marshall2052758-142-52 (0.8:1)530
W. Sledge2055947-255-37 (1.5:1)418
B. White2036345-112-28 (0.4:1)915
P. Boutte2051249-1117-52 (2.3:1)135
Q. Williams2034749-120-28 (0.7:1)018
Z. Najdawi2037461-34-26 (0.2:1)3315
C. Schroeder1818119-110-5 (2.0:1)24
M. Frierson1916415-017-5 (3.4:1)010
T. Broom2019546-132-22 (1.5:1)011
G. Mullis1113-00-1 (0.0:1)10
T. Koopman1913231-02-7 (0.3:1)92
B. Duncan159124-12-2 (1.0:1)05
Q. Newton12388-02-3 (0.7:1)20
T. Olds293-01-2 (0.5:1)00



Purdue NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos GoldandBlack.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.